HFM Cent Account: Is It Right for You?
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositIslamic
AvailableTrading account
Cent
Best for
Beginners and small-volume trading
Lowest spread at HFM
Zero
Spread from 0.0 - 0.3
Lowest minimum deposit
Cent
Starts from No minimum deposit
Available account types
4 accounts
Compared side by side
What is the Cent account at HFM?
Our verdict
Who is the Cent account best for?
Beginners specifically searching for an HFM Cent account
Traders interested in an account categorized for small-volume trading
Users who prefer no separate trading commission
Traders looking for an account with no minimum deposit listed in our data
When might the Cent account not be suitable?
The listed spread range is 1.4–1.8 pips
No separate commission does not mean trading is cost-free
It does not offer a tighter listed spread range than Premium in our data
No minimum deposit does not determine an appropriate amount of trading capital
Key advantages of the Cent account
Recorded as a Cent account in Broker Alarab data
No separate trading commission according to our data
No minimum deposit listed for the account
Categorized for beginners and small-volume trading
Straightforward pricing structure based primarily on the spread
Important details before choosing the Cent account
Key points to help you understand the important differences before choosing this account.
HFM Cent vs Premium: What Is the Difference?
Does the HFM Cent Account Have a Minimum Deposit?
Compare the Cent account with other HFM accounts
Compare the available account types side by side to find the option that better matches your trading style and costs.
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositBeginners and small-volume trading
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositCommission-free general trading
Spread
0.6 - 1.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$100Experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Spread
0.0 - 0.3Commission
From $6 per lotMin deposit
$25Scalpers and active traders
| Account | Spread | Commission | Min deposit | Best for | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cent | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Beginners and small-volume trading | Current accountOpen account |
| Premium | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Commission-free general trading | |
| Pro | 0.6 - 1.0 | $0 | $100 | Experienced traders seeking lower spreads | |
| Zero | 0.0 - 0.3 | From $6 per lot | $25 | Scalpers and active traders |
Important notes
Important details about the HFM Cent account
No minimum deposit is listed in our data
The absence of a listed minimum is an account condition and is not a recommendation for the amount of capital that should be used for trading.
The separate commission is $0
The account carries no separate trading commission in Broker Alarab data, but the 1.4–1.8 pip spread remains part of trading cost.
Cent and Premium have matching core pricing figures in our data
The important distinction in our database is account type and categorized use, so neither should be described as cheaper based on the current listed figures.
No minimum deposit is listed in our data
The absence of a listed minimum is an account condition and is not a recommendation for the amount of capital that should be used for trading.
The separate commission is $0
The account carries no separate trading commission in Broker Alarab data, but the 1.4–1.8 pip spread remains part of trading cost.
Cent and Premium have matching core pricing figures in our data
The important distinction in our database is account type and categorized use, so neither should be described as cheaper based on the current listed figures.
Are there lower-spread accounts than Cent?
Yes. Based on the account data available for HFM, accounts such as Pro, Zero may offer lower spreads than the Cent account. Still, the best choice depends on the full cost structure, including commission, execution type, minimum deposit, and trading frequency.
Frequently asked questions about the Cent account
Key questions about the HFM Cent account, including its trading costs, conditions, and suitability.
What is the HFM Cent account?
+
HFM Cent is the broker’s cent account and is categorized by Broker Alarab for beginners and small-volume trading. According to our data, spreads range from 1.4–1.8 pips, there is no separate trading commission, there is no minimum deposit and orders use Market Execution.
What is the HFM Cent spread and commission?
+
According to Broker Alarab data, HFM Cent spreads range from 1.4–1.8 pips and the separate commission is $0. No separate commission does not mean cost-free trading because the spread remains a direct component of opening and closing transaction costs.
What is the HFM Cent minimum deposit?
+
There is no minimum deposit listed for the HFM Cent account in Broker Alarab data. This should not be interpreted as a recommendation to trade with extremely low capital because an account funding requirement is different from appropriate capital, risk management and position sizing.
What is the difference between HFM Cent and Premium?
+
According to our data, both have 1.4–1.8 pip spreads, a $0 commission, no minimum deposit and Market Execution. Cent is recorded as a cent account and categorized for beginners and small-volume trading, while Premium is recorded as a standard account and categorized for commission-free general trading.
Ready to compare the Cent account?
Compare the Cent account with other HFMaccount types, then choose based on your trading strategy, capital, execution needs, and total trading cost.
Compare Cent with Other Brokers
Discover how the Cent account at HFM compares with trading accounts offered by other brokers.
