HFM Zero Account: Is It Right for You?
Spread
0.0 - 0.3Commission
From $6 per lotMin deposit
$25Islamic
AvailableTrading account
Zero
Best for
Scalpers and active traders
Lowest spread at HFM
Zero
Spread from 0.0 - 0.3
Lowest minimum deposit
Cent
Starts from No minimum deposit
Available account types
4 accounts
Compared side by side
What is the Zero account at HFM?
Our verdict
Who is the Zero account best for?
Scalpers according to Broker Alarab account categorization
Active traders who prioritize a tight spread range
Users who understand pricing that combines spreads with per-lot commission
Traders comparing HFM Zero with Pro before selecting a pricing model
When might the Zero account not be suitable?
Commission starts from $6 per lot according to our data
A spread starting at 0.0 does not mean trading cost is zero
Cumulative commission becomes more relevant as total traded volume increases
Traders should compare total cost with Pro rather than spreads alone
Key advantages of the Zero account
Spreads range from 0.0–0.3 pips according to Broker Alarab data
Tightest listed spread range among the four HFM accounts in our database
Minimum deposit is $25
Categorized for scalpers and active traders
Provides a low-spread pricing model for traders comfortable with a separate commission component
Important details before choosing the Zero account
Key points to help you understand the important differences before choosing this account.
HFM Zero vs Pro: Which Has Lower Trading Costs?
Is HFM Zero Suitable for Scalping and Active Trading?
Compare the Zero account with other HFM accounts
Compare the available account types side by side to find the option that better matches your trading style and costs.
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositBeginners and small-volume trading
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositCommission-free general trading
Spread
0.6 - 1.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$100Experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Spread
0.0 - 0.3Commission
From $6 per lotMin deposit
$25Scalpers and active traders
| Account | Spread | Commission | Min deposit | Best for | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cent | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Beginners and small-volume trading | |
| Premium | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Commission-free general trading | |
| Pro | 0.6 - 1.0 | $0 | $100 | Experienced traders seeking lower spreads | |
| Zero | 0.0 - 0.3 | From $6 per lot | $25 | Scalpers and active traders | Current accountOpen account |
Important notes
Important details about the HFM Zero account
Commission starts from $6 per lot
Broker Alarab data records the commission as starting from $6 per lot, so it should not be presented as a fixed $6 commission in every circumstance.
The listed spread range is 0.0–0.3 pips
A spread reaching 0.0 does not mean cost-free trading because the separate commission remains part of the account pricing model.
The minimum deposit is $25
This is the account requirement stored in our data and is not a recommendation that $25 represents appropriate trading capital or risk management.
Commission starts from $6 per lot
Broker Alarab data records the commission as starting from $6 per lot, so it should not be presented as a fixed $6 commission in every circumstance.
The listed spread range is 0.0–0.3 pips
A spread reaching 0.0 does not mean cost-free trading because the separate commission remains part of the account pricing model.
The minimum deposit is $25
This is the account requirement stored in our data and is not a recommendation that $25 represents appropriate trading capital or risk management.
Frequently asked questions about the Zero account
Key questions about the HFM Zero account, including its trading costs, conditions, and suitability.
What is the HFM Zero account?
+
HFM Zero is a low-spread account categorized by Broker Alarab for scalpers and active traders. According to our data, spreads range from 0.0–0.3 pips, commission starts from $6 per lot, the minimum deposit is $25 and orders use Market Execution.
What is the HFM Zero spread?
+
According to Broker Alarab data, HFM Zero spreads range from 0.0–0.3 pips. A spread reaching 0.0 does not mean free trading because the account carries commission starting from $6 per lot. Spread and commission should therefore be evaluated together when estimating trading costs.
What is the HFM Zero commission and minimum deposit?
+
According to our data, HFM Zero commission starts from $6 per lot and the minimum deposit is $25. The wording from is important because it does not necessarily mean commission is fixed at exactly $6 in every case. The minimum deposit should also not be interpreted as recommended trading capital.
What is the difference between HFM Zero and Pro?
+
Zero has 0.0–0.3 pip spreads, commission from $6 per lot and a $25 minimum deposit. Pro has 0.6–1.0 pip spreads, no separate commission and a $100 minimum deposit. The accounts therefore use clearly different cost structures and have different entry requirements.
Ready to compare the Zero account?
Compare the Zero account with other HFMaccount types, then choose based on your trading strategy, capital, execution needs, and total trading cost.
Compare Zero with Other Brokers
Discover how the Zero account at HFM compares with trading accounts offered by other brokers.
