HFM Pro Account: Is It Right for You?
Spread
0.6 - 1.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$100Islamic
AvailableTrading account
Pro
Best for
Experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Lowest spread at HFM
Zero
Spread from 0.0 - 0.3
Lowest minimum deposit
Cent
Starts from No minimum deposit
Available account types
4 accounts
Compared side by side
What is the Pro account at HFM?
Our verdict
Who is the Pro account best for?
Experienced traders seeking lower spreads according to our account categorization
Users who prefer an account without a separate trading commission
Traders seeking tighter spreads than Premium and Cent
Users comparing Pro with Zero who prefer to avoid a separate per-lot commission model
When might the Pro account not be suitable?
The minimum deposit is $100 while Premium has no minimum deposit listed
The spread range is wider than Zero in our data
No separate commission does not mean trading is cost-free
Highly spread-sensitive traders should compare total cost with Zero
Key advantages of the Pro account
Spreads range from 0.6–1.0 pips according to Broker Alarab data
No separate trading commission in our data
Tighter listed spread range than Premium and Cent
Categorized for experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Provides an alternative to the Zero model that combines tighter spreads with a separate commission
Important details before choosing the Pro account
Key points to help you understand the important differences before choosing this account.
HFM Pro vs Zero: No Commission or Spreads From 0.0?
Is the HFM Pro Account Commission-Free?
Compare the Pro account with other HFM accounts
Compare the available account types side by side to find the option that better matches your trading style and costs.
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositBeginners and small-volume trading
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositCommission-free general trading
Spread
0.6 - 1.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$100Experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Spread
0.0 - 0.3Commission
From $6 per lotMin deposit
$25Scalpers and active traders
| Account | Spread | Commission | Min deposit | Best for | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cent | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Beginners and small-volume trading | |
| Premium | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Commission-free general trading | |
| Pro | 0.6 - 1.0 | $0 | $100 | Experienced traders seeking lower spreads | Current accountOpen account |
| Zero | 0.0 - 0.3 | From $6 per lot | $25 | Scalpers and active traders |
Important notes
Important details about the HFM Pro account
The separate commission is $0
There is no separate trading commission according to Broker Alarab data, but the 0.6–1.0 pip spread remains a direct component of trading cost.
The minimum deposit is $100
This is the account requirement stored in our data and is not a recommendation that $100 represents appropriate trading capital or risk management.
Pro and Zero use different pricing models
Pro has no separate commission with a wider spread range, while Zero offers tighter listed spreads with commission from $6 per lot according to our data.
The separate commission is $0
There is no separate trading commission according to Broker Alarab data, but the 0.6–1.0 pip spread remains a direct component of trading cost.
The minimum deposit is $100
This is the account requirement stored in our data and is not a recommendation that $100 represents appropriate trading capital or risk management.
Pro and Zero use different pricing models
Pro has no separate commission with a wider spread range, while Zero offers tighter listed spreads with commission from $6 per lot according to our data.
Are there lower-spread accounts than Pro?
Yes. Based on the account data available for HFM, accounts such as Zero may offer lower spreads than the Pro account. Still, the best choice depends on the full cost structure, including commission, execution type, minimum deposit, and trading frequency.
Frequently asked questions about the Pro account
Key questions about the HFM Pro account, including its trading costs, conditions, and suitability.
What is the HFM Pro account?
+
HFM Pro is categorized by Broker Alarab for experienced traders seeking lower spreads. According to our data, spreads range from 0.6–1.0 pips, the separate commission is $0, the minimum deposit is $100 and orders use Market Execution.
What is the HFM Pro spread and commission?
+
According to Broker Alarab data, HFM Pro spreads range from 0.6–1.0 pips and the separate commission is $0. This range is tighter than Premium and Cent in our database. No separate commission does not mean cost-free trading because the spread remains a direct component of transaction cost.
What is the HFM Pro minimum deposit?
+
The HFM Pro minimum deposit listed in Broker Alarab data is $100. Premium and Cent have no minimum deposit listed in our data, while Zero starts at $25. The figure represents an account requirement rather than a recommendation for appropriate trading capital.
What is the difference between HFM Pro and Zero?
+
According to our data, Pro uses 0.6–1.0 pip spreads without a separate commission and has a $100 minimum deposit. Zero uses 0.0–0.3 pip spreads with commission from $6 per lot and a $25 minimum deposit. The accounts therefore differ in both pricing structure and entry requirement.
Ready to compare the Pro account?
Compare the Pro account with other HFMaccount types, then choose based on your trading strategy, capital, execution needs, and total trading cost.
Compare Pro with Other Brokers
Discover how the Pro account at HFM compares with trading accounts offered by other brokers.
