HFM Premium Account: Is It Right for You?
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositIslamic
AvailableTrading account
Premium
Best for
Commission-free general trading
Lowest spread at HFM
Zero
Spread from 0.0 - 0.3
Lowest minimum deposit
Cent
Starts from No minimum deposit
Available account types
4 accounts
Compared side by side
What is the Premium account at HFM?
Our verdict
Who is the Premium account best for?
Traders seeking a standard HFM account for general trading
Users who prefer not to pay a separate commission per lot
Traders looking for an account with no minimum deposit listed in our data
Users who prefer the Premium structure over a Cent account categorized more specifically for small-volume trading
When might the Premium account not be suitable?
The 1.4–1.8 pip spread range is wider than Pro in our data
No separate commission does not mean trading is cost-free
It does not offer tighter listed spreads than Cent in the current data
Spread-focused traders should compare Premium with Pro and Zero
Key advantages of the Premium account
No separate trading commission according to Broker Alarab data
No minimum deposit listed for the account
Recorded as a Standard account for general trading
Straightforward pricing structure based primarily on the spread
Does not carry the $100 minimum deposit requirement listed for Pro
Important details before choosing the Premium account
Key points to help you understand the important differences before choosing this account.
HFM Premium vs Pro: What Is the Difference in Spread and Deposit?
HFM Premium vs Cent: Why Are They Different if Pricing Is Similar?
Compare the Premium account with other HFM accounts
Compare the available account types side by side to find the option that better matches your trading style and costs.
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositBeginners and small-volume trading
Spread
1.4 - 1.8Commission
$0Min deposit
No minimum depositCommission-free general trading
Spread
0.6 - 1.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$100Experienced traders seeking lower spreads
Spread
0.0 - 0.3Commission
From $6 per lotMin deposit
$25Scalpers and active traders
| Account | Spread | Commission | Min deposit | Best for | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cent | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Beginners and small-volume trading | |
| Premium | 1.4 - 1.8 | $0 | No minimum deposit | Commission-free general trading | Current accountOpen account |
| Pro | 0.6 - 1.0 | $0 | $100 | Experienced traders seeking lower spreads | |
| Zero | 0.0 - 0.3 | From $6 per lot | $25 | Scalpers and active traders |
Important notes
Important details about the HFM Premium account
No minimum deposit is listed in our data
This is the account condition recorded by Broker Alarab and does not mean that any small amount is necessarily appropriate trading capital or suitable risk management.
The separate commission is $0
Premium carries no separate trading commission in our data, but the 1.4–1.8 pip spread range remains a direct cost component.
Pro has a tighter listed spread range in our data
Pro is listed at 0.6–1.0 pips compared with 1.4–1.8 on Premium, but it requires a $100 minimum deposit.
No minimum deposit is listed in our data
This is the account condition recorded by Broker Alarab and does not mean that any small amount is necessarily appropriate trading capital or suitable risk management.
The separate commission is $0
Premium carries no separate trading commission in our data, but the 1.4–1.8 pip spread range remains a direct cost component.
Pro has a tighter listed spread range in our data
Pro is listed at 0.6–1.0 pips compared with 1.4–1.8 on Premium, but it requires a $100 minimum deposit.
Are there lower-spread accounts than Premium?
Yes. Based on the account data available for HFM, accounts such as Pro, Zero may offer lower spreads than the Premium account. Still, the best choice depends on the full cost structure, including commission, execution type, minimum deposit, and trading frequency.
Frequently asked questions about the Premium account
Key questions about the HFM Premium account, including its trading costs, conditions, and suitability.
What is the HFM Premium account?
+
HFM Premium is a standard account categorized by Broker Alarab for commission-free general trading. According to our data, spreads range from 1.4–1.8 pips, the separate commission is $0, there is no minimum deposit and orders use Market Execution.
What is the HFM Premium spread and commission?
+
According to Broker Alarab data, HFM Premium spreads range from 1.4–1.8 pips and the separate commission is $0. Pricing therefore depends primarily on the spread. No separate commission does not mean there is no trading cost because the spread remains a direct transaction-cost component.
What is the HFM Premium minimum deposit?
+
There is no minimum deposit listed for HFM Premium in Broker Alarab data. By comparison, Pro requires a $100 minimum according to our database. The absence of a minimum on Premium represents an account condition rather than a recommendation for appropriate trading capital.
What is the difference between HFM Premium and Pro?
+
According to our data, Premium uses 1.4–1.8 pip spreads, has a $0 commission and no minimum deposit. Pro uses 0.6–1.0 pip spreads and also has a $0 commission, but requires a $100 minimum deposit. The key trade-off is therefore between the listed spread range and deposit requirement.
Ready to compare the Premium account?
Compare the Premium account with other HFMaccount types, then choose based on your trading strategy, capital, execution needs, and total trading cost.
Compare Premium with Other Brokers
Discover how the Premium account at HFM compares with trading accounts offered by other brokers.
