Capital.com Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) Account: Is It Right for You?
Swap-Free account availability depends on the client's country of residence.
Spread
3.2 - 4.9Commission
$0Min deposit
$10Islamic
AvailableTrading account
Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only)
Best for
Traders seeking swap-free trading
Lowest spread at Capital.com
CFD
Spread from 0.6 - 4.3
Lowest minimum deposit
CFD
Starts from $10
Available account types
4 accounts
Compared side by side
What is the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account at Capital.com?
Our verdict
Who is the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account best for?
Eligible clients seeking trading without overnight swap charges
Clients who meet the Swap-Free conditions under SCB or CMA
Users researching the Capital.com Islamic or Swap-Free account
Traders comparing the Swap-Free option with the regular CFD account
When might the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account not be suitable?
The account is not universally available to all clients
Availability is linked to SCB and CMA only
Swap-Free conditions may differ from the regular account
Eligibility should be confirmed before relying on swap-free treatment
Key advantages of the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account
Designed for eligible clients seeking swap-free trading
No separate trading commission
$10 minimum deposit
Indicative spread range: 3.2–4.9 pips for major FX pairs
Provides a separate option for clients who meet Swap-Free eligibility conditions
Important details before choosing the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account
Key points to help you understand the important differences before choosing this account.
Is the Capital.com Swap-Free Account the Islamic Account?
What Does the Capital.com Swap-Free Account Cost?
Compare the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account with other Capital.com accounts
Compare the available account types side by side to find the option that better matches your trading style and costs.
Spread
3.2 - 4.9Commission
$0Min deposit
$10Traders seeking swap-free trading
Spread
0.6 - 3.2Commission
$0Min deposit
$20Eligible UK spread-betting traders
Spread
0.7 - 2.0Commission
$0Min deposit
$20Unleveraged trading without overnight fees
| Account | Spread | Commission | Min deposit | Best for | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFD | 0.6 - 4.3 | $0 | $10 | General CFD and forex trading | |
| Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) | 3.2 - 4.9 | $0 | $10 | Traders seeking swap-free trading | Current accountOpen account |
| Spread Betting (UK clients only) | 0.6 - 3.2 | $0 | $20 | Eligible UK spread-betting traders | |
| 1X (UK clients only) | 0.7 - 2.0 | $0 | $20 | Unleveraged trading without overnight fees |
Important notes
Important Points About the Capital.com Swap-Free Account
Availability is linked to SCB and CMA only
The Swap-Free option is not a universal account automatically available to every Capital.com client.
Client eligibility should be confirmed
Swap-Free availability and conditions may depend on the client’s country, applicable entity and individual eligibility.
Swap-Free conditions may differ from the regular account
Applicable conditions should be checked rather than assuming that every characteristic of the regular CFD account remains identical.
Availability is linked to SCB and CMA only
The Swap-Free option is not a universal account automatically available to every Capital.com client.
Client eligibility should be confirmed
Swap-Free availability and conditions may depend on the client’s country, applicable entity and individual eligibility.
Swap-Free conditions may differ from the regular account
Applicable conditions should be checked rather than assuming that every characteristic of the regular CFD account remains identical.
Frequently asked questions about the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account
Key questions about the Capital.com Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account, including its trading costs, conditions, and suitability.
Does Capital.com offer a Swap-Free account?
+
Yes. A Swap-Free option is available to eligible clients under SCB and CMA only. It is intended for clients seeking trading without overnight swap charges, while availability and conditions may depend on the client’s country and circumstances.
Is the Capital.com Islamic account available to every client?
+
This should not be assumed. The Swap-Free option is linked to eligible clients under SCB and CMA only, and conditions may differ depending on the country and client circumstances. Eligibility should therefore be confirmed.
What is the Capital.com Swap-Free spread?
+
Spreads range from 3.2–4.9 pips for major FX pairs with an indicative range that varies by instrument and market conditions. There is no separate trading commission, the minimum deposit is $10 and orders use Market Execution.
What is the difference between Capital.com CFD and Swap-Free?
+
The CFD account is the general option for CFD and forex trading, while Swap-Free is intended for eligible clients seeking trading without overnight swap charges under SCB and CMA. Swap-Free conditions may differ from those of the regular account.
Ready to compare the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account?
Compare the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account with other Capital.comaccount types, then choose based on your trading strategy, capital, execution needs, and total trading cost.
Compare Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) with Other Brokers
Discover how the Swap-Free (SCB and CMA only) account at Capital.com compares with trading accounts offered by other brokers.
Capital.com Risk Warning
CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. Depending on the company, between 65%-89% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with Capital.com Group. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.
